Child support is an obligation set by the terms of your order. The usual case is that child support is paid until the 18th birthday of the child, or graduation, whichever is later. Texas Family Code Section 154.002.



Call 214-373-9292 or contact us to discuss your concerns.

Comment on this FAQ

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *